Deep South Classic Sold Out With 400 Teams, NCAA Certified On April 20-23



Subscribe to the ASGR Recruiting APP, The Go-To Source For Recruiting Anytime, Anywhere Covering thousands of Prospects With In-depth evaluations Yearly From High Major to Low Major With Rankings, Ratings & Notes. Sign Up Today!

The list of entrants for the sold out 2017 Deep South Classic on April 20-23 in Raleigh, NC has been released, with 416 teams signed up for the prestigious event.

 

DEEP SOUTH CLASSIC

Official Team List
416 Teams
April 13, 2017
(Bracket Assignments In Parenthesis)

  1. 023 Feet 15U – VA
  2. 023 Feet 16U – VA
  3. 1onnone Hallstock 15U – MD
  4. 1onnone Sanders 14U – MD
  5. 1onnone Witherspoon 14U –
  6. 1onnone Witherspoon 17U –
  7. Ad Elite 17U – TX
  8. Advantage Titans 17U – ON
  9. Alabama Elite 15U – A
  10. Alabama Elite 16U – AL
  11. Alabama Elite 17U – AL
  12. Albany Lady Stars 17U – NY
  13. Albany Lady Stars Pink 15U – NY
  14. Alexandria Hustle Rising Stars 14U – VA
  15. AL Southern Starz 2018 Looney 17U – AL
  16. AL Southern Starz 2019 Bush 16U – AL
  17. AL Southern Starz 2020 Bush 15U – AL
  18. AL Southern Starz 2021 Looney 14U – AL
  19. AL Southern Starz 2022 14U – AL
  20. Alyssa Thomas Elite 14U – DE
  21. Angels Basketball Club 16U – OH
  22. Angels Basketball Club 17U – OH
  23. Atlanta Cagers Bluestar 2018 17U – GA
  24. AZ Lady Rebels 2018 17U – AZ
  25. Baltimore Charm 14U – MD
  26. Baltimore Charm 16U – MD
  27. BBA MacKay 17U – NJ
  28. BDS 10th 15U – NH
  29. Become One 15U – ON
  30. Become One 16U – ON
  31. Become One 2021 14U – ON
  32. Below The Rim Black 17U – OK
  33. Below The Rim Miami 17U – FL
  34. Below The Rim White 15U – OK
  35. Black Rock Fury 16U – MD
  36. Bluestar Florida 2018 Lubin 17U – FL
  37. Bluestar Florida 2018 Varona 17U – FL
  38. Bluestar Florida 2019 Vega 16U – FL
  39. Bluestar Florida 2020 Gilbert 15U – FL
  40. Bluestar Florida 2020 Hamm 15U – FL
  41. Bluestar Florida 2021 Vega 14U – FL
  42. Boston Showstoppers 14U – MA
  43. Boston Showstoppers 16U – MA
  44. Boston Showstoppers 17U – MA
  45. Boston Showstoppers Yellow 17U – MA
  46. Brampton Bounce Juel 17U – ON
  47. Brampton Bounce Prep Juel 15U – ON
  48. BRHHM 14U – VA
  49. BRHHM 17U – VA
  50. Bristol Pistols 16U – TN
  51. Canton Flames 2020 15U – GA
  52. Cap City Ballerz 14U – VA
  53. Cap City Ballerz 15U – VA
  54. Cape Cod Bulls 15U – MA
  55. Capital City Comets 15U – OH
  56. Capital City Comets Baker 17U – OH
  57. Capital City Comets Fowler 17U – OH
  58. Capital City Stars Black 16U – OH
  59. Capital City Stars White 17U – OH
  60. Carolina All Stars 2018 17U – NC
  61. Carolina All Stars 2020 Black 15U – NC
  62. Carolina All Stars 2021 14U – NC
  63. Carolina All Stars Elite Cox 17U – NC
  64. Carolina Dynasty Dream Team 17U – NC
  65. Carolina Elite 15U – NC
  66. Carolina Express Black 17U – NC
  67. Carolina Express Red 16U – NC
  68. Carolina Flight 17U – NC
  69. Carolina Force 17U – NC
  70. Carolina Heat JV Girls 16U – NC
  71. Carolina Hoopzters 14U – SC
  72. Carolina Huskies 17U – SC
  73. Carolina Lady Phenoms 14U – NC
  74. Carolina United 17U – SC
  75. Carolina Waves 15U – NC
  76. Carolina Waves 16U – NC
  77. Carolina Waves 17U – NC
  78. Central Florida Elite So Select 16U – FL
  79. Central NJ Hawks Lightning 17U – NJ
  80. Central PA Dynamite 2020 15U – PA
  81. Central PA Elite Bressi 17U – PA
  82. Central PA Elite Dupes 16U – PA
  83. Central PA Elite Kunkle 15U – PA
  84. Central PA Elite Proctor 17U – PA
  85. Central PA Elite Thomas 16U – PA
  86. Chantilly Elite 2020 15U – VA
  87. Charleston Elite 15U – SC
  88. Charleston Elite 17U – SC
  89. Charlotte Flames 14U – NC
  90. Charlotte Flames 15U – NC
  91. Charlotte Flames 16U – NC
  92. Confidence Cougars 17U – SC
  93. Connecticut Basketball Club 17U – CT
  94. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 9th 15U – VA
  95. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 10th 16U – VA
  96. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 11th 17U – VA
  97. CT Impact 17U – CT
  98. Cy-Fair Premier Blue 17U – TX
  99. Cy-Fair Premier White 16U – TX
  100. D1D 17U – IL
  101. Dayton Metro Conner 17U – OH
  102. Dayton Vipers Elite 15U – OH
  103. DC Future 16U – MD
  104. DC Lady Blue Devils 15U – MD
  105. DC Lady Blue Devils Jones 17U – MD
  106. Delaware Lady Sharks 16U – DE
  107. DME 16U – FL
  108. Down East Lady Panthers 2018 17U – NC
  109. DWD Jennings 16U – PA
  110. East TN Air 16U – TN
  111. East TN Air 17U – TN
  112. Elevate Elite 9th Grade National 15U – VA
  113. Elevate Elite 10th Grade National 16U – VA
  114. Elevate Elite 11th Grade Exposure 17U – VA
  115. Elevate Elite 11th Grade National 17U – VA
  116. Empire State BBall Club 14U – NY
  117. Empire State BBall Club 15U – NY
  118. Empire State BBall Club 17U – NY
  119. EOTO Black 17U – GA
  120. EOTO White 16U – GA
  121. Fairfax Stars Baltimore 2020 15U – MD
  122. FBC 2018 Kay 17U – GA
  123. FBC 2018 Lyons 17U – GA
  124. FBC 2019 Blackmon 16U – GA
  125. FBC 2019 Dee 16U – GA
  126. FBC Black 17U – GA
  127. FBC Black 2018 17U – GA
  128. FBC Black 2021 15U – GA
  129. FBC Black Kelly 15U – GA
  130. FBC Bond 15U – GA
  131. FBC BounceNation Futures 14U – GA
  132. FBC BounceNation Jay 16U – GA
  133. FBC JV Black 16U – GA
  134. FBC Mo NextUp 16U – GA
  135. FBC Mo YoungGunz 15U – GA
  136. FBC Southeast Elite 2019 16U – GA
  137. FBC Southeast Elite 2020 15U – GA
  138. FBC United Hunt 17U – TN
  139. FGB 2018 Elite 17U – FL
  140. FGB South Florida Elite Berens 17U – FL
  141. FGB South Florida Elite Drummer 15U – FL
  142. FGB South Florida Elite Gordon 15U – FL
  143. FGB South Florida Elite Swaby 17U – FL
  144. FGB Team Courtney Williams 17U – FL
  145. FGB Team Delicia Washington 15U – FL
  146. FGB Team LaDazhia Williams 14U – FL
  147. Flight 22 17U – NC
  148. Florida Comets 17U – FL
  149. Florida Future Elite 15U – FL
  150. Foundation 14U – VA
  151. Foundation Academy 16U – VA
  152. Future Xtreme 17U – IL
  153. GA Pistols Black 2018 17U – GA
  154. GA Pistols East Elite 2018 17U – GA
  155. GA Pistols East Elite 2019 16U – GA
  156. Gauchos 14U – NY
  157. Gauchos 15U – NY
  158. Gauchos 17U – NY
  159. Gauchos 2022 14U – NY
  160. Georgia Pistols Gold 2019 16U – GA
  161. Georgia Sting 17U – GA
  162. Georgia Sting Dukes 16U – GA
  163. Georgia Sting Lee 10th 16U – GA
  164. Germantown Lady Panthers 14U – MD
  165. Germantown Lady Panthers 15U – MD
  166. Germantown Lady Panthers 16U – MD
  167. Germantown Lady Panthers Cook 14U – MD
  168. Germantown Lady Panthers Elite 17U – MD
  169. Greensboro Lady Gaters 2020 15U – NC
  170. Greensboro Lady Gaters 2021 14U – NC
  171. Greensboro Lady Gaters Bradford 16U – NC
  172. Greensboro Lady Gaters Richardson 17U – NC
  173. Harlem USA 15U – NY
  174. Harlem USA 17U – NY
  175. Havoc City Sol Anglin 15U – MD
  176. Havoc City Sol Boogie 17U – MD
  177. Havoc City Sol Brown 16U – MD
  178. Havoc City Sol Reese 14U – MD
  179. Havoc City Sol Shelley 15U – MD
  180. Havoc City Sol Whitley 16U – MD
  181. Higher Level Sports TA 15U – VA
  182. Hoop Dreams Athletics 15U – NC
  183. Hoop Dreams Athletics 16U – NC
  184. Hoop Dreams Athletics 17U – NC
  185. HoopEd Elite 16U – MD
  186. Hoopers NY 14U – NY
  187. Hoopers NY Bunkley 15U – NY
  188. Hoopers NY Bunkley 17U – NY
  189. Hoppers NY Reynolds 16U – NY
  190. Hoopers NY Velez 16U – NY
  191. Houston Skyrise Elite 17U – TX
  192. Illinois Lady Lightning Platinum Martinez 17U – IL
  193. Illinois Lady Lightning Platinum Seberger 17U – IL
  194. Indiana Best Choice United 15U – IN
  195. Indiana Best Choice United 17U – IN
  196. Jersey Shore Elite Chambers 16U – NJ
  197. Jersey Shore Elite Chambers 17U – NJ
  198. Jr. Cougars 17U – NY
  199. KA Lady Nightmares 15U – FL
  200. KA Lady Nightmares 17U – FL
  201. KY Legacy Elite Chase 17U – KY
  202. KY Legacy Elite Piepho 17U – KY
  203. KY Legacy Friend/Hinton 15U – KY
  204. Lady Copperheads 17U – TN
  205. Lady Meanstreets 15U – IL
  206. Lady Meanstreets 17U – IL
  207. Lady Neptunes 16U – VA
  208. Lady Reign Energy 17U – IL
  209. Lady Reign Force 15U – IL
  210. Lady Reign Formula 16U – IL
  211. Lady Reign Hustle 17U – IL
  212. Lady Team Charlotte 17U – NC
  213. Loudoun Freedom 2020 Showcase 14U – VA
  214. Lowcountry Ballers 10th Purple 15U – VA
  215. Lowcountry Ballers 10th White 15U – VA
  216. LT3 17U – VA
  217. Mac Irvin Fire Black 15U – IL
  218. Mac Irvin Fire Godfather 17U – IL
  219. Mac Irvin Fire Orange 16U – IL
  220. Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 15U – IL
  221. MA Huskies 16U – MA
  222. MA Huskies 17U – MA
  223. Maine Firecrackers Briggs 17U – ME
  224. Maine Firecrackers Nelson 16U – ME
  225. Maryland Lady Tigers 14U – MD
  226. Maryland Pride 15U – MD
  227. Maryland Sting 15U – MD
  228. Matrix Black 17U – VA
  229. MCW Starz/BDS 2020 15U – MA
  230. MCW Starz 2018 Jesus 17U – MA
  231. MCW Starz 2018 Zegarowski 17U – MA
  232. MD Blazers 14U – MD
  233. MD Blazers 15U – MD
  234. MD Lady Comets National (13) 14U – MD
  235. MD Lady Terps 17U – MD
  236. Meade Youth Basketball Assn 17U – MD
  237. Memphis Elite Blue 16U – TN
  238. Memphis Elite Daniels 17U – TN
  239. MESB Wolfpack 17U – MD
  240. Michigan Storm Elite 14U – MI
  241. Michigan Storm Elite 15U – MI
  242. Michigan Storm Elite 17U – MI
  243. Michigan Storm Elite (19/20) 15U – MI
  244. Michigan’s Finest Sauer 16U – MI
  245. Mid Atlantic Heat A 17U – PA
  246. Mid Atlantic Heat B 16U – PA
  247. Mid Atlantic Heat C 15U – PA
  248. Mid Penn Motion 16U – PA
  249. Mid Penn Motion 17U – PA
  250. Minnesota Crossfire Elite 2019 16U – MN
  251. Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite 17U – MN
  252. Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold 17U – MN
  253. Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue 16U – MN
  254. Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue 15U – MN
  255. Minnesota Metro Stars 17U – MN
  256. Minnesota Stars Hersch 17U – MN
  257. Monroe Pinckney Lady Eagles 15U – SC
  258. NAOE Bulldawgz 14U – TX
  259. NAOE Bulldawgz 17U – TX
  260. NC Attack 17U – NC
  261. NC Spartans 17U – NC
  262. NC Spartans 2020 15U – NC
  263. NC Spartans 2021 14U – NC
  264. NC Team Xpress Heggie 16U – NC
  265. NC ZOOM 17U – NC
  266. NDO Elite Blue 14U – NY
  267. NDO Elite Blue 17U – NY
  268. NDO Elite White 16U – NY
  269. NDO Elite White 17U – NY
  270. Neptunes Black 17U – VA
  271. New England Playmakers 17U – MA
  272. New Jersey Lady Titans 14U – NJ
  273. New Orleans Lady Trojans 17U – LA
  274. New York City Heat 17U – NY
  275. NEX Elite McDonnell 17U – MA
  276. NEX Elite Russell 17U – MA
  277. NEX Elite Timberlake 17U – MA
  278. Nike ProSkills White 17U – TX
  279. NJ Shoreshots Allen 2020 16U – NJ
  280. NJ Shoreshots Blue Bennett 15U – NJ
  281. NJ Shoreshots Orange 16U – NJ
  282. NJ Shoreshots Sabino 2021 14U – NJ
  283. NJ Shoreshots Select Allen 17U – NJ
  284. North Georgia Magic 14U – GA
  285. North Georgia Magic 15U – GA
  286. North Georgia Magic 17U – GA
  287. NY Lightning 16U – NY
  288. Ohio Lady Hoopsters Elite 2021 14U – OH
  289. OSA SharpShooters 14U – MD
  290. OSA SharpShooters 15U – MD
  291. Palmetto 76ers 14U – SC
  292. Palmetto 76ers 17U – SC
  293. Peak Performance Engram 17U – GA
  294. Peak Performance Gorrell 16U – GA
  295. Peak Performance Jordan 16U – GA
  296. Peak Performance Miller 17U – GA
  297. Peak Performance Price 17U – GA
  298. Penn Ohio Blue Storm 16U – PA
  299. Pensacola Tigers 17U – FL
  300. PF Stars 2018 Blue Moody 16U – PA
  301. PF Stars 2018 Red Garner 17U – PA
  302. PF Stars 2019 Red Garner 15U – PA
  303. Philly Pride 15U – PA
  304. Prymetime Select Dunning 16U – MD
  305. PSPA Rams 16U – VA
  306. Rivals Black 17U – MA
  307. Rivals Blue 17U – MA
  308. Rivals Gold 15U – MA
  309. Rivals White 14U – MA
  310. RNS Sports 16U – NC
  311. Saratoga Sparks 16U – NY
  312. SBA Basketball 17U – ON
  313. SC76ers (12) Prospects 14U – SC
  314. SC76ers (13) Cubs 14U – SC
  315. SC76ers Black 17U – SC
  316. SC76ers Silver 15U – SC
  317. SC76ers Sizzle 14U – SC
  318. SC76ers White 16U – SC
  319. SC Lady Raptors Elite 16U – SC
  320. SCLW One Unit Elite 16U – SC
  321. SCLW One Unit Elite 17U – SC
  322. Showtime Elite 16U – IL
  323. Showtime Elite 17U – IL
  324. Sisters Threw Basketball Elite 16U – NC
  325. SME Black 15U – MS
  326. SME Gold 16U – MS
  327. SME White 17U – MS
  328. So Minn Fury 2018 17U – MN
  329. South Carolina Future 14U – SC
  330. South Carolina Future 15U – SC
  331. South Carolina Future 16U – SC
  332. South Carolina Future (13) 14U – SC
  333. South Carolina Hornets 17U – SC
  334. South Carolina Stars Jr 16U – SC
  335. South Carolina Stars (13) 14U – SC
  336. Spectrum Elite 2019 16U – VA
  337. Spectrum Lady Copperheads 16U – TN
  338. Spooky Nook Raiders Glover 15U – PA
  339. Spooky Nook Raiders Glover 17U – PA
  340. Spooky Nook Raiders Royer 17U – PA
  341. Surry Storm 17U – NC
  342. Tayler Hill Elite 14U – MN
  343. Tayler Hll Elite 17U – MN
  344. Team Assist Virginia 2021 14U – VA
  345. Team Brandan Wright 2019 Gold 16U – TN
  346. Team Brandan Wright 2020 Gold 15U – TN
  347. Team Brandan Wright 2021 Blue 14U – TN
  348. Team Brandan Wright 2021 Gold 14U – TN
  349. Team Carolina 14U – NC
  350. Team Carolina 15U – NC
  351. Team Carolina 16U – NC
  352. Team Carolina 17U – NC
  353. Team Felton (13) 14U – NC
  354. Team Intensity 17U – VA
  355. Team Lady Wall 7th Grade Blue (13) 14U – NC
  356. Team Lady Wall 15U – NC
  357. Team Lady Wall 16U – NC
  358. Team Lady Wall 17U – NC
  359. Team Lady Wall Blue 14U – NC
  360. Team Lady Wall Red 14U – NC
  361. Team Liberty 14U – MD
  362. Team Liberty 17U – MD
  363. Team Loaded 703 2020 Cortez 15U – VA
  364. Team Loaded 757 2021 Moore 14U – VA
  365. Team Loaded 2018 Bland 17U – VA
  366. Team Loaded 2018 Davis 17U – VA
  367. Team Loaded 2018 Richardson 16U – VA
  368. Team Loaded 2019 Davis 16U – VA
  369. Team Loaded 2020 Davis 15U – VA
  370. Team Loaded 2021 Gary 14U – VA
  371. Team Loaded 2021 Johnson 14U – VA
  372. Team Loaded 2021 Whitaker 15U – VA
  373. Team PA 17U – PA
  374. Team Prymtime 15U – MD
  375. Team Slink Pink 17U – FL
  376. Team United 14U – NC
  377. TEK Lady Elite 14U – MD
  378. TEK Lady Elite 15U – MD
  379. TEK Lady Elite 16U – MD
  380. The Future 16U – IL
  381. The Lady Jaguars of So Fla 2020 15U – FL
  382. TMP Basketball 16U – SC
  383. TMP Basketball 17U – SC
  384. TN Fury 2018 Boatman 17U – TN
  385. TN Fury 2019 Armes 16U – TN
  386. TN Fury 2020 Wyatt 15U – TN
  387. TN Starz 15U – TN
  388. TN Team Pride Black 15U – TN
  389. TN Team Pride Black 17U – TN
  390. Toledo Thunder Bess 17U – OH
  391. Transway Juel Prep 15U – ON
  392. Triangle Lady Knights 17U – NC
  393. Tricounty Thunder Juel 17U – ON
  394. Trotters Fritz 17U – TN
  395. Trotters J. Kyle 16U – TN
  396. Trotters J. Kyle 17U – TN
  397. TX MP Elite Ice 16U – TX
  398. United NJ Osta Navy 17U – NJ
  399. United NJ Osta White 17U – NJ
  400. VA Lady Storm 17U – VA
  401. Vegas Bulldogs 14U – NV
  402. Vegas Bulldogs 17U – NV
  403. Virginia Sting Elite 14U – VA
  404. Virginia Sting Elite 15U – VA
  405. WCWAA Royals 14U – NC
  406. WCWAA Royals 16U – NC
  407. Wellington Wolves 14U – FL
  408. Winchester Rising Stars 2020 14U – VA
  409. Winston-Salem Stealers Davis 16U – NC
  410. Winston-Salem Stealers Grant 16U – NC
  411. Winston-Salem Stealers Mulqueeny 14U – NC
  412. Winston-Salem Stealers Rizoti 17U – NC
  413. WNC Lady Royals 14U – NC
  414. WNC Lady Royals 15U – NC
  415. WNC Lady Royals 16U – NC
  416. WV Infinity Flight Curry 17U – WV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join our list!

Subscribe to stay up to date with our latest events and gear!