Deep South Classic Sold Out With 400 Teams, April 20-23



Subscribe to the ASGR Recruiting APP, The Go-To Source For Recruiting Anytime, Anywhere Covering thousands of Prospects With In-depth evaluations Yearly From High Major to Low Major With Rankings, Ratings & Notes. Sign Up Today!

The list of entrants for the sold out 2017 Deep South Classic on April 20-23 in Raleigh, NC has been released, with 404 teams signed up for the prestigious event.

2017 DEEP SOUTH CLASSIC

OFFICIAL TEAM LIST

404 Teams

March 23, 2017

(Bracket Assignments In Parenthesis)

                                                        *NCAA APPROVED

  1. 023 Feet 15U – VA
  2. 023 Feet 16U – VA
  3. 1onnone Hallstock 15U – MD
  4. 1onnone Sanders 14U – MD
  5. 1onnone Witherspoon 14U – MD
  6. 1onnone Witherspoon 17U – MD
  7. 2018 GA Pistols East Elite 17U – GA
  8. 2019 GA Pistols East Elite 16U – GA
  9. Ad Elite 17U – TX
  10. Advantage Titans 17U – ON
  11. Alabama Elite 15U – AL
  12. Alabama Elite 16U – AL
  13. Alabama Elite 17U – AL
  14. Albany Lady Stars 17U – NY
  15. Albany Lady Stars Pink 15U – NY
  16. Alexandria Hustle Rising Stars 14U – VA
  17. AL Southern Starz 2018 Looney 16U – AL
  18. AL Southern Starz 2019 Bush 16U – AL
  19. AL Southern Starz 2020 Bush 15U – AL
  20. AL Southern Starz 2021 Looney 14U – AL
  21. AL Southern Starz 2022 14U – AL
  22. Alyssa Thomas Elite 14U – DE
  23. Angels Basketball Club 16U – OH
  24. Angels Basketball Club 17U – OH
  25. AZ Lady Rebels 2018 17U – AZ
  26. Baltimore Charm 15U – MD
  27. Baltimore Charm 16U – MD
  28. BBA MacKay 17U – NJ
  29. BDS 10th 15U – NH
  30. Become One 15U – ON
  31. Become One 16U – ON
  32. Become One 2021 14U – ON
  33. Below The Rim Black 16U – OK
  34. Below The Rim Miami 17U – FL
  35. Below The Rim White 15U – OK
  36. Black Rock Fury 16U – MD
  37. Bluestar Florida 2018 Lubin 17U – FL
  38. Bluestar Florida 2018 Varona 17U – FL
  39. Bluestar Florida 2019 Vega 16U – FL
  40. Bluestar Florida 2020 Gilbert 15U – FL
  41. Bluestar Florida 2020 Hamm 15U – FL
  42. Bluestar Florida 2021 Vega 14U – FL
  43. Boston Showstoppers 14U – MA
  44. Boston Showstoppers 16U – MA
  45. Boston Showstoppers 17U – MA
  46. Boston Showstoppers Yellow 17U – MA
  47. Brampton Bounce Juel 17U – ON
  48. Brampton Bounce Prep Juel 15U – ON
  49. BRHHM 14U – VA
  50. BRHHM 17U – VA
  51. Bristol Pistols 15U – TN
  52. Canton Flames 2020 15U – GA
  53. Cap City Ballerz 14U – VA
  54. Cap City Ballerz 16U – VA
  55. Cape Cod Bulls 15U – MA
  56. Capital City Stars Black 16U – OH
  57. Capital City Stars White 17U – OH
  58. Carolina All Stars 2018 17U – NC
  59. Carolina All Stars 2020 Black 14U – NC
  60. Carolina All Stars 2021 14U – NC
  61. Carolina All Stars Elite Cox 17U – NC
  62. Carolina Dynasty Dream Team 17U – NC
  63. Carolina Elite 15U – NC
  64. Carolina Express Black 16U – NC
  65. Carolina Express Red 16U – NC
  66. Carolina Flight 17U – NC
  67. Carolina Force 17U – NC
  68. Carolina Heat JV Girls 16U – NC
  69. Carolina Hoopzters 14U – SC
  70. Carolina Huskies 17U – SC
  71. Carolina Lady Phenoms 14U – NC
  72. Carolina United 17U – SC
  73. Carolina Waves 15U – NC
  74. Carolina Waves 16U – NC
  75. Carolina Waves 17U – NC
  76. Central Florida Elite So Select 16U – FL
  77. Central Jersey Hawks 17U – NJ
  78. Central NJ Hawks Lightning 17U – NJ
  79. Central PA Dynamite 2020 15U – PA
  80. Central PA Elite Bressi 17U – PA
  81. Central PA Elite Dupes 16U – PA
  82. Central PA Elite Kunkle 15U – PA
  83. Central PA Elite Proctor 17U – PA
  84. Central PA Elite Thomas 16U – PA
  85. Chantilly Elite 2020 15U – VA
  86. Charleston Elite 15U – SC
  87. Charleston Elite 17U – SC
  88. Charlotte Flames 15U – NC
  89. Charlotte Flames 17U – NC
  90. Confidence Cougars 17U – SC
  91. Connecticut Basketball Club 17U – CT
  92. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 9th 15U – VA
  93. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 10th 16U – VA
  94. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 11th 17U – VA
  95. CT Impact 17U – CT
  96. Cy-Fair Premier Blue 17U – TX
  97. Cy-Fair Premier White 16U – TX
  98. D1D 17U – IL
  99. Dayton Metro Conner 17U – OH
  100. Dayton Vipers Elite 15U – OH
  101. DC Future 17U – MD
  102. DC Lady Blue Devils 15U – MD
  103. DC Lady Blue Devils Jones 17U – MD
  104. Delaware Lady Sharks 16U – DE
  105. DME 16U – FL
  106. Down East Lady Panthers 2018 17U – NC
  107. DWD Jennings 16U – PA
  108. East TN Air 16U – TN
  109. East TN Air 17U – TN
  110. Elevate Elite 9th Grade National 15U – VA
  111. Elevate Elite 10th Grade National 16U – VA
  112. Elevate Elite 11th Grade Exposure 17U – VA
  113. Elevate Elite 11th Grade National 17U – VA
  114. Empire State BBall Club 14U – NY
  115. Empire State BBall Club 15U – NY
  116. Empire State BBall Club 17U – NY
  117. EOTO Black 17U – GA
  118. EOTO White 16U – GA
  119. Fairfax Stars Baltimore 15U – MD
  120. FBC 2018 Kay 17U – GA
  121. FBC 2018 Lyons 17U – GA
  122. FBC 2019 Blackman 16U – GA
  123. FBC 2019 Dee 16U – GA
  124. FBC Black 17U – GA
  125. FBC Black 2018 17U – GA
  126. FBC Black 2021 15U – GA
  127. FBC Black Kelly 15U – GA
  128. FBC Bond 15U – GA
  129. FBC JV Black 16U – GA
  130. FBC Mo Futures 14U – GA
  131. FBC Mo NextUp 16U – GA
  132. FBC Mo YoungGunz 15U – GA
  133. FBC Southeast Elite 2018 17U – GA
  134. FBC Southeast Elite 2019 16U – GA
  135. FBC Southeast Elite 2020 15U – GA
  136. FBC Southeast Elite Futures 14U – GA
  137. FBC United Hunt 17U – GA
  138. FGB 2018 Elite 17U – FL
  139. FGB South Florida 10th Grade 15U – FL
  140. FGB South Florida Black 17U – FL
  141. FGB South Florida Red 17U – FL
  142. FGB Team Courtney Williams 17U – FL
  143. FGB Team Delicia Washington 15U – FL
  144. FGB Team LaDazhia Williams 14U – FL
  145. Flight 22 17U – NC
  146. Florida Comets 17U – FL
  147. Florida Future Elite 15U – FL
  148. Foundation 14U – VA
  149. Foundation Academy 16U – VA
  150. Future Xtreme 17U – IL
  151. GA Pistols Black 2018 17U – GA
  152. Gauchos 14U – NY
  153. Gauchos 15U – NY
  154. Gauchos 17U – NY
  155. Gauchos 2022 14U – NY
  156. Georgia Pistols Gold 2019 16U – GA
  157. Georgia Sting 17U – GA
  158. Georgia Sting Dukes 16U – GA
  159. Georgia Sting Lee 10th 16U – GA
  160. Germantown Lady Panthers 14U – MD
  161. Germantown Lady Panthers 15U – MD
  162. Germantown Lady Panthers 16U – MD
  163. Germantown Lady Panthers Cook 14U – MD
  164. Germantown Lady Panthers Elite 17U – MD
  165. Greensboro Lady Gaters 2020 15U – NC
  166. Greensboro Lady Gaters Bradford 16U – NC
  167. Harlem USA 15U – NY
  168. Harlem USA 17U – NY
  169. Havoc City Sol Anglin 15U – MD
  170. Havoc City Sol Boogie 17U – MD
  171. Havoc City Sol Brown 16U – MD
  172. Havoc City Sol Derwin 14U – MD
  173. Havoc City Sol Reese 14U – MD
  174. Havoc City Sol Shelley 15U – MD
  175. Havoc City Sol Whitley 16U – MD
  176. HoopEd Elite 16U – MD
  177. Hoop Dreams Athletics 15U – NC
  178. Hoop Dreams Athletics 16U – NC
  179. Hoop Dreams Athletics 17U – NC
  180. Houston Skyrise Elite 17U – TX
  181. Illinois Lady Lightning Platinum Martinez 17U – IL
  182. Illinois Lady Lightning Platinum Seberger 17U – IL
  183. Indiana Best Choice United 15U – IN
  184. Indiana Best Choice United 16U – IN
  185. Jersey Shore Elite Chambers 16U – NJ
  186. Jersey Shore Elite Chambers 17U – NJ
  187. Jr. Cougars 17U – NY
  188. KA Lady Nightmares 15U – FL
  189. KA Lady Nightmares 17U – FL
  190. KY Legacy Elite Chase 17U – KY
  191. KY Legacy Elite Piepho 17U – KY
  192. KY Legacy Friend/Hinton 15U – KY
  193. Lady Copperheads 17U – TN
  194. Lady Meanstreets 15U – IL
  195. Lady Meanstreets-E 17U – IL
  196. Lady Meanstreets-S 17U – IL
  197. Lady Neptunes 16U – VA
  198. Lady Reign Energy 17U – IL
  199. Lady Reign Force 15U – IL
  200. Lady Reign Formula 17U – IL
  201. Lady Reign Hustle 17U – IL
  202. Lady Team Charlotte 17U – NC
  203. Loudoun Freedom 2020 Showcase 14U – VA
  204. Lowcountry Ballers 10th Purple 15U – VA
  205. Lowcountry Ballers 10th White 15U – VA
  206. LT3 17U – VA
  207. Mac Irvin Fire Black 15U – IL
  208. Mac Irvin Fire Godfather 17U – IL
  209. Mac Irvin Fire Orange 16U – IL
  210. Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 15U – IL
  211. MA Huskies 16U – MA
  212. MA Huskies 17U – MA
  213. Maine Firecrackers Briggs 16U – ME
  214. Maine Firecrackers Nelson 15U – ME
  215. Maryland Lady Tigers 14U – MD
  216. Maryland Pride 15U – MD
  217. Maryland Sting 15U – MD
  218. Matrix Black 17U – VA
  219. MCW Starz/BDS 2020 15U – MA
  220. MCW Starz 2018 Jesus 17U – MA
  221. MCW Starz 2018 Zegarowski 17U – MA
  222. MD Blazers 14U – MD
  223. MD Blazers 15U – MD
  224. MD Lady Comets National 14U – MD
  225. Meade Youth Basketball Assn 16U – MD
  226. Memphis Elite Blue 15U – TN
  227. Memphis Elite Jenkins 16U – TN
  228. Memphis Elite Daniels 17U – TN
  229. MESB Wolfpack 17U – MD
  230. Metro Lady Celtics 16U – MD
  231. Michigan Finest Sauer 16U – MI
  232. Michigan Storm Elite 14U – MI
  233. Michigan Storm Elite 15U – MI
  234. Michigan Storm Elite 17U – MI
  235. Michigan Storm Elite (19/20) 15U – MI
  236. Mid Atlantic Heat A 17U – PA
  237. Mid Atlantic Heat B 16U – PA
  238. Mid Atlantic Heat C 15U – PA
  239. Mid Penn Motion 16U – PA
  240. Mid Penn Motion 17U – PA
  241. Minnesota Crossfire Elite 2019 16U – MN
  242. Minnesota Fury 2018 Elite 17U – MN
  243. Minnesota Fury 2018 Gold 17U – MN
  244. Minnesota Fury 2019 Blue 16U – MN
  245. Minnesota Fury 2020 Blue 15U – MN
  246. Minnesota Metro Stars 17U – MN
  247. Minnesota Stars Hersch 17U – MN
  248. Monroe Pinckney Lady Eagles 16U – SC
  249. Mount Holly Stars 2018 17U – NC
  250. NAOE Bulldawgz 14U – TX
  251. NAOE Bulldawgz 17U – TX
  252. NC Attack 17U – NC
  253. NC Spartans 17U – NC
  254. NC Spartans 2020 16U – NC
  255. NC Spartans 2021 14U – NC
  256. NC Team Xpress Heggie 16U – NC
  257. NC ZOOM 16U – NC
  258. NDO Elite Blue 14U – NY
  259. NDO Elite Blue 17U – NY
  260. NDO Elite White 16U – NY
  261. NDO Elite White 17U – NY
  262. Neptunes Black 17U – VA
  263. New England Playmakers 17U – MA
  264. New Orleans Lady Trojans 17U – LA
  265. New York City Elite 17U – NY
  266. NEX Elite McDonnell 17U – MA
  267. NEX Elite Russell 17U – MA
  268. NEX Elite Timberlake 17U – MA
  269. Nike ProSkills White 17U – TX
  270. NJ Shoreshots Allen 2020 16U – NJ
  271. NJ Shoreshots Blue Bennett 15U – NJ
  272. NJ Shoreshots Orange 16U – NJ
  273. NJ Shoreshots Sabino 2021 14U – NJ
  274. NJ Shoreshots Select Allen 17U – NJ
  275. North Georgia Magic 14U – GA
  276. North Georgia Magic 15U – GA
  277. North Georgia Magic 17U – GA
  278. NY Lightning 16U – NY
  279. Ohio Lady Hoopsters Elite 2021 14U – OH
  280. OSA SharpShooters 14U – MD
  281. OSA SharpShooters 15U – MD
  282. Palmetto 76ers 14U – SC
  283. Palmetto 76ers 17U – SC
  284. Peak Performance Engram 17U – GA
  285. Peak Performance Gorrell 16U – GA
  286. Peak Performance Jordan 16U – GA
  287. Peak Performance Miller 17U – GA
  288. Peak Performance Price 17U – GA
  289. Penn Ohio Blue Storm 16U – PA
  290. Pensacola Tigers 17U – FL
  291. PF Stars 2018 Blue Moody 16U – PA
  292. PF Stars 2018 Red Garner 17U – PA
  293. PF Stars 2019 Red Garner 15U – PA
  294. PF Stars 2020 Blue Williams 14U – PA
  295. Philly Pride 15U – PA
  296. Prymetime Select Dunning 16U – MD
  297. PSPA Rams 16U – VA
  298. Rivals Black 17U – MA
  299. Rivals Blue 17U – MA
  300. Rivals Gold 15U – MA
  301. Rivals Silver 15U – MA
  302. Rivals White 14U – MA
  303. Saratoga Sparks 16U – NY
  304. SBA Basketball 17U – ON
  305. SC76ers (12) Prospects 14U – SC
  306. SC76ers (13) Cubs 14U – SC
  307. SC76ers Black 17U – SC
  308. SC76ers Silver 15U – SC
  309. SC76ers Sizzle 14U – SC
  310. SC76ers White 16U – SC
  311. SC Lady Raptors Elite 16U – SC
  312. SCLW One Unit Elite 16U – SC
  313. SCLW One Unit Elite 17U – SC
  314. Showtime Elite 16U – IL
  315. Showtime Elite 17U – IL
  316. Sisters Threw Basketball Elite 16U – NC
  317. SME Black 15U – MS
  318. SME Gold 16U – MS
  319. SME White 17U – MS
  320. So Minn Fury 2018 17U – MN
  321. South Carolina Future 14U – SC
  322. South Carolina Future 15U – SC
  323. South Carolina Future 16U – SC
  324. South Carolina Future (13) 14U – SC
  325. South Carolina Future White 15U – SC
  326. South Carolina Hornets 17U – SC
  327. South Carolina Stars Jr 16U – SC
  328. South Carolina Stars (13) 14U – SC
  329. Spectrum Elite 2019 16U – VA
  330. Spectrum Lady Copperheads 16U – TN
  331. Spooky Nook Raiders Glover 15U – PA
  332. Spooky Nook Raiders Glover 17U – PA
  333. Spooky Nook Raiders Royer 17U – PA
  334. Surry Storm 17U – NC
  335. Tayler Hill Elite 14U – MN
  336. Tayler Hill Elite 17U – MN
  337. Team Carolina 14U – NC
  338. Team Carolina 15U – NC
  339. Team Carolina 16U – NC
  340. Team Carolina 17U – NC
  341. Team Felton (13) 14U – NC
  342. Team Intensity 17U – VA
  343. Team Lady Wall 7th Grade Blue (13) 14U – NC
  344. Team Lady Wall 15U – NC
  345. Team Lady Wall 16U – NC
  346. Team Lady Wall 17U – NC
  347. Team Lady Wall Blue 14U – NC
  348. Team Lady Wall Red 14U – NC
  349. Team Liberty 14U – MD
  350. Team Liberty 17U – MD
  351. Team Loaded 703 2020 Cortez 15U – VA
  352. Team Loaded 757 2021 Moore 14U – VA
  353. Team Loaded 2018 Bland 17U – VA
  354. Team Loaded 2018 Davis 17U – VA
  355. Team Loaded 2018 Richardson 16U – VA
  356. Team Loaded 2019 Whitaker 16U – VA
  357. Team Loaded 2020 Davis 15U – VA
  358. Team Loaded 2021 Gary 14U – VA
  359. Team Loaded 2021 Johnson 14U – VA
  360. Team Loaded 2021 Whitaker 15U – VA
  361. Team PA 17U – PA
  362. Team Prymtime 15U – MD
  363. Team United 14U – NC
  364. The Future 16U – IL
  365. The Lady Jaguars of So Fla 2020 15U – FL
  366. TMP Basketball 16U – SC
  367. TMP Basketball 17U – SC
  368. The Elite Kings 14U – MD
  369. The Elite Kings Gold 16U – MD
  370. The Elite Kings Purple 15U – MD
  371. TN Fury 2018 Boatman 17U – TN
  372. TN Fury 2019 Pearce 16U – TN
  373. TN Fury 2020 Wyatt 15U – TN
  374. TN Starz 14U – TN
  375. Toledo Thunder Bess 17U – OH
  376. Transway Juel Prep 15U – ON
  377. Triangle Lady Knights 17U – NC
  378. Tricounty Thunder Juel 17U – ON
  379. Trotters Fritz 17U – TN
  380. Trotters J. Kyle 16U – TN
  381. Trotters J. Kyle 17U – TN
  382. TX MP Elite Ice 17U – TX
  383. Union Country Comets 14U – NC
  384. United NJ Osta Navy 17U – NJ
  385. United NJ Osta White 17U – NJ
  386. VA Lady Storm 16U – VA
  387. VA Lady Storm 17U – VA
  388. Vegas Bulldogs 14U – NV
  389. Vegas Bulldogs 17U – NV
  390. Virginia Sting Elite 14U – VA
  391. Virginia Sting Elite 15U – VA
  392. WCWAA Royals 14U – NC
  393. WCWAA Royals 16U – NC
  394. Wellington Wolves 14U – FL
  395. Winston-Salem Stealers Davis 16U – NC
  396. Winston-Salem Stealers Grant 16U – NC
  397. Winston-Salem Stealers Mulqueeny 14U – NC
  398. Winston-Salem Stealers Rizoti 17U – NC
  399. WNC Lady Royals 14U – NC
  400. WNC Lady Royals 15U – NC
  401. WNC Lady Royals 16U – NC
  402. WRS 2020 14U – VA
  403. WV Infinity Flight Brown/Moss 16U – WV
  404. WV Infinity Flight Curry 17U – WV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join our list!

Subscribe to stay up to date with our latest events and gear!