ASGR Hoopfest Events Feature Powerful Lineups Set for April 15-17! NCAA CERTIFIED!



Subscribe to the ASGR Recruiting APP, The Go-To Source For Recruiting Anytime, Anywhere Covering thousands of Prospects With In-depth evaluations Yearly From High Major to Low Major With Rankings, Ratings & Notes. Sign Up Today!

The All Star Girls Report will be sponsoring major events around the country this summer. The Hoopfest series, which will be played from April 15-17, will include tournaments in Atlanta, Boston, Chicago and Los Angeles as part of the ASGR League. Here is a look at the teams that will be competing in each event: Visit www.ASGRBASKETBALL.com

 

 

ASGR Hoopfest – Atlanta Official Team List
81 Teams
March 23, 2016
(Bracket Assignments In Parenthesis)

 

1. AL So Starzz 2017 Bush 17U – AL
2. AL So Starzz 2017 Harrison 16U – AL
3. AL So Starzz 2018 Looney 16U – AL
4. AL So Starzz 2019 Bush 15U – AL
5. *Brandan Wright 2017 Black 17U – TN
6. *Brandan Wright 2017 Red 17U – TN
7. *Brandan Wright 2018 Black 16U – TN
8. *Brandan Wright 2018 Red 16U – TN
9. *Brandan Wright 2019 15U – TN
10. *Brandan Wright 2020 14U – TN
11. Breakdown Black 17U – FL
12. Breakdown Delray 15U – FL
13. Breakdown Pink 16U – FL
14. Breakdown Silver 17U – FL
15. Breakdown White 14U – FL
16. Carolina All Stars 2019 16U – NC
17. Carolina All Stars 2020 14U – NC
18. Carolina All Stars Bond 17U – NC
19. Carolina Force 16U – NC
20. Carolina Huskies 16U – SC
21. Confidence Cougars 17U – SC
22. FBC14U–GA
23. FBC 2018 16U – GA
24. FBC Black 17U – GA
25. FBC Blue 16U – GA
26. FBCMO201717U–GA
27. FBCRed14U–GA
28. FBC Younggunz 15U – GA
29. FGB 2017 17U – FL
30. FGB 2018 16U – FL
31. FGB 2019 15U – FL
32. FGB Future 14U – FL
33. Flight 22 16U – NC
34. Georgia Jaguars 13U – GA
35. Georgia Jaguars 14U – GA
36. Georgia Jaguars Elite 17U – GA
37. Georgia Sparks 14U – GA
38. Hollywood Eagles 16U – FL
39. Hollywood Eagles 17U – FL
40. Lady Pumas Black 17U – LA
41. Lady Pumas Platinum 16U – LA
42. Lady Pumas United 15U – LA
43. Memphis Elite Daniels 17U – TN
44. *NC Spartans 15U – NC
45. *NC Spartans 16U – NC
46. OYJ Elite 17U – FL
47. Palm Beach Gardens Starzz 17U – FL
48. Peak Performance 2020 14U – GA
49. Peak Performance BNF 14U – GA
50. Peak Performance Engram 17U – GA
51. Peak Performance Hodges 15U – GA
52. Peak Performance McCord 15U – GA
53. Peak Performance Miller 17U – GA
54. Peak Performance Price 16U – GA
55. Peak Performance Spear 15U – GA
56. Pistols Gold Elite 17U – GA
57. Pistols Gold Elite 2018 16U – GA
58. Pistols Gold Elite 2019 15U – GA
59. SC76ers Black 17U – SC
60. *SC76ers Cubs 14U – SC
61. *SC76ers Prospects 14U – SC
62. SC76ers Silver 15U – SC
63. SC76ers Sizzle 14U – SC
64. SC76ers White 16U – SC
65. SCLW One Unit 16U – SC
66. SCLW One Unit 17U – SC
67. Spectrum Elite Blue Star 15U – VA
68. Spectrum Elite Blue Star 17U – VA
69. Spectrum Select 14U – VA
70. Team Carolina Asheville 16U – NC
71. Team Carolina Ledford 14U – NC
72. Team Carolina Seymour 17U – NC
73. Team Fokus 14U – SC
74. TN Team Pride 2020 15U – TN
75. *TN Team Pride Black 17U – TN
76. Triangle 17U – NC
77. Triangle Tarheels 17U – NC
78. WP Celtics Black 17U – GA
79. WP Celtics Gold 17U – GA
80. WP Celtics Platinum 14U – GA
81. WP Celtics White 16U – GA

 

 

ASGR Hoopfest – Boston Official Team List
70 Teams
March 23, 2016
(Bracket Assignments In Parenthesis)

 

1. 1Onnone Winter 17U – MD
2. 1Onnone Witherspoon 15U – MD
3. Bay State Magic Elite 17U – MA
4. *Boston Showstoppers 14U – MA
5. *Boston Showstoppers 11th 16U – MA
6. *Boston Showstoppers Blue 15U – MA
7. *Boston Showstoppers Drew 17U – MA
8. *Boston Showstoppers Greg 15U – MA
9. BWSL Richmond 14U – VA
10. BWSL Richmond 15U – VA
11. BWSL Richmond 17U – VA
12. BWSL Richmond 2017 17U – VA
13. BWSL Richmond 2018 Lilly 16U – VA
14. *Canada Elite 14U – ON
15. *Canada Elite 15U – ON
16. *Canada Elite 16U – ON
17. Cape Cod Bulls 17U – MA
18. CT Attack Lightning 16U – CT
19. CT Attack Lightning 17U – CT
20. Havoc City Elite 14U – MD
21. Havoc City Elite 15U – MD
22. Havoc City Elite 16U – MD
23. Havoc City Elite 17U – MD
24. Huskies 9th Non-League 15U – MA
25. Huskies 10th League 16U – MA
26. Huskies 10th Non-League 16U – MA
27. Huskies 11th League 17U – MA
28. Huskies 11th Non-League 17U – MA
29. IExcel Horton|Ronnie 16U – NY
30. IExcel Walter 14U – NY
31. IExcel Walter 17U – NY
32. Long Island Renegades Blue 17U – NY
33. Long Island Renegade White 15U – NY
34. Maine Firecrackers 14U – ME
35. Maine Firecrackers 15U – ME
36. Maine Firecrackers 16U – ME
37. *Maryland Pride 14U – MD
38. *Maryland Pride 15U – MD
39. *Maryland Pride 16U – MD
40. *Maryland Pride 17U – MD
41. Mass Mavericks 16U – MA
42. Mass Mavericks 17U – MA
43. Mass Rivals Black 17U – MA
44. Mass Rivals Blue 16U – MA
45. Mass Rivals Gold 14U – MA
46. Mass Rivals White 16U – MA
47. Mass Thundercats Avery 16U – MA
48. MD Lady Terps 17U – MD
49. NE Hurricanes 17U – CT
50. Nex Elite 14U – MA
51. Nex Elite 15U – MA
52. Nex Elite 17U – MA
53. Nexxt Level 17U – NJ
54. North Central Blaze 16U – MA
55. Ocean State Panthers 14U – RI
56. Ocean State Panthers 16U – RI
57. PF Stars Elite 17U – PA
58. PF Stars Lowe 14U – PA
59. PF Stars Smith 15U – PA
60. PF Stars Williams 16U – PA
61. *Riverside Hawks Blue 14U – NY
62. *Riverside Hawks Gold 16U – NY
63. *Riverside Hawks Green 15U – NY
64. *Riverside Hawks White 17U – NY
65. United Conquerors 16U – MA
66. *Westchester Hoopers 13U – NY
67. *Westchester Hoopers 14U – NY
68. *Westchester Hoopers 15U – NY
69. *Westchester Hoopers 16U – NY
70. *Westchester Hoopers 17U – NY

 

ASGR Hoopfest – Chicago Official Team List
34 Teams
March 23, 2016
(Bracket Assignments In Parenthesis)

 

1. Bolingbrook Panthers 15U – IL
2. Bolingbrook Panthers 16U – IL
3. Bolingbrook Panthers Red 17U – IL
4. Bolingbrook Panthers White 17U – IL
5. Illinois Evolution Gold 14U – IL
6. Illinois Evolution Teal 17U – IL
7. Illinois Evolution White 16U – IL
8. IL Defenders D’Apice 16U – IL
9. IL Defenders D’Apice 17U – IL
10. IL Defenders Fortune 15U – IL
11. IL Defenders Kohr 14U – IL
12. IL Defenders Nair 17U – IL
13. IL Defenders TMack 14U – IL
14. *IL X-Citement Faith 14U – IL
15. *IL X-Citement Glory 15U – IL
16. *IL X-Citement Joi 17U – IL
17. Lady Reign 2K18 16U – IL
18. Lady Reign 2K19 15U – IL
19. Mac Irvin Fire 14U – IL
20. Mac Irvin Fire Black 16U – Il
21. Mac Irvin Fire Godfather 17U – IL
22. Mac Irvin Fire Orange 15U – IL
23. Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 14U – IL
24. *Milwaukee Lady Spartans 15U – WI
25. MN Stars Nelson 2019 14U – MN
26. Tayler Hill Elite 17U – MN
27. *Team Ohio 2017/18S 16U – OH
28. *Team Ohio 2018/19S 15U – OH
29. *The Future Xtreme 16U – IL
30. *The Future Xtreme Black 17U – IL
31. *The Future Xtreme Gold 15U – IL
32. *WV Infinity Flight 15U – WV
33. *WV Infinity Flight 17U – WV
34. Xplosion 14U – IL

 

 

ASGR Hoopfest – Los Angeles Official Team List
26 Teams
March 23, 2016
(Bracket Assignments In Parenthesis)

 

1. CyFair Premier Blue 17U – TX
2. CyFair Premier White 16U – TX
3. *FBC Magic 15U – CA
4. *FBC Magic 16U – CA
5. *FBC Magic 17U – CA
6. Hoop Dreams 16U – ID
7. Hoop Dreams Black 17U – ID
8. *Lady Heat Elite 16U – NV
9. *Lady Heat National 15U – NV
10. *Lady Heat National 17U – NV
11. So Cal Select 2016 17U – CA
12. So Cal Select Black 17U – CA
13. So Cal Select Grey 16U – CA
14. So Cal Select Red 15U – CA
15. So Cal Select Valley 16U – CA
16. So Cal Select Valley 17U – CA
17. So Cal Select Valley Elite 17U – CA
18. So Cal Select White 14U – CA
19. *Team Superstar 14U – CA
20. *Team Superstar 15U – CA
21. *Team Superstar 17U – CA
22. *Vegas Bulldogs 14U – NV
23. *Vegas Bulldogs 16U – NV
24. *Vegas Bulldogs 17U – NV
25. *Wiggins Waves 15U – CA
26. *Wiggins Waves 17U – CA

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join our list!

Subscribe to stay up to date with our latest events and gear!