20th Annual Deep South Classic Set With 334 Teams At Raleigh Covention Center On April 19-22! NCAA Certified



2018 Deep South Classic Official Team List

1. 1Dream 16U – NC

2. 1Dream 17U – NC

3. 1Dream Maroon 17U – NC

4. 023 Feet 15U – VA

5. 757 Foundation Academy BBall 17U – VA

6. AL Southern Starz 2019 Looney 17U – AL

7. AL Southern Starz 2019 Veal 17U – AL

8. AL Southern Starz 2020 Bush 17U – AL

9. AL Southern Starz 2020 Veal 16U – AL

10. AL Southern Starz 2021 Looney 16U – AL

11. AL Southern Starz 2022 Bush 15U – AL

12. Alyssa Thomas Elite 16U – DE

13. AR Dazzlers 2022 15U – AR

14. Atlanta Cagers Bluestar 17U – GA

15. ATX Outwork 15U – TX

16. B.L.A.S.T. 17U – VA

17. Ball Til U Fall Delaware 17U – DE

18. Baltimore Cubs 17U – MD

19. Baltimore’s Charm 15U – MD

20. Baltimore’s Charm 17U – MD

21. Bay State Jaguars 11th 16U – MA

22. Become One 17U – ON

23. Become One 2021 15U – ON

24. Below The Rim Miami 17U – FL

25. Big Shots Elite 17U – SC

26. Brampton Lady Warriors 17U – ON

27. BRHHM Girls 15U – VA

28. BRHHM Girls 17U – VA

29. Bria Holmes Elite 17U – CT

30. Bristols Pistols 2019 17U – TN

31. Brooklyn Saints 17U – NY

32. Caledon Cougars 17U – ON

33. Cap City Ballerz 14U – VA

34. Cap City Ballerz 15U – VA

35. Cap City Ballerz 17U – VA

36. Capital City Stars 14U – OH

37. Carolina All Stars 14U – NC

38. Carolina All Stars Cox 15U – NC

39. Carolina Dream 14U – NC

40. Carolina Dynasty Diamonds 16U – NC

41. Carolina Dynasty Inferno 15U – NC

42. Carolina Dynasty Rage 17U – NC

43. Carolina Elite Buggs 17U – NC

44. Carolina Force 16U – NC

45. Carolina Heat Basketball 16U – NC

46. Carolina Hoopzters 16U – SC

47. Carolina Lady Phenoms 16U – NC

48. Carolina Quest 17U – NC

49. Carolina Quest Orange 16U – NC

50. Carolina United 17U – NC

51. Carolina Waves 14U – NC

52. Carolina Waves 15U – NC

53. Carolina Waves 16U – NC

54. Carolina Waves 17U – NC

55. CC Bulls Starland 11 17U – MA

56. CE Under Armour Elite 9th 15U – NC

57. Central Jersey Hawks Lightnin Westrol 15U – NJ

58. Central PA Elite Dupes 17U – PA

59. Central PA Elite Johnson 15U – PA

60. Central PA Kunkle 16U – PA

61. Central PA Elite Thomas 17U – PA

62. Chantilly Elite Showcase 17U – VA

63. Charleston Elite 14U – SC

64. Charleston Elite 16U – SC

65. Charleston Swarm 14U – SC

66. Charlotte Dream Elite 14U – NC

67. Charlotte Dream Elite 15U – NC

68. *Charlotte Flames 14U – NC

69. Charlotte Flames 15U – NC

70. Charlotte Royals 17U – NC

71. Comets 15U – PA

72. Comets 16U – PA

73. Confidence Cougars 17U – SC

74. Connecticut Basketball Club 17U – CT

75. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 10th 16U – VA

76. Cross-Over Hoops Premier 11th 17U – VA

77. CTAB Elite 16U – VA

78. CT Impact 11 West 17U – CT

79. CT Spirit Ruiz 14U – CT

80. CT Spirit Williams 15U – CT

81. CyFair Premier Black 17U – TX

82. CyFair Premier Blue 17U – TX

83. CyFair Premier White 16U – TX

84. DaFam Club 16U – CT

85. Dayton Metro Conner 17U – OH

86. Douglasville Lady Tigers Blue 17U – GA

87. Durant 15U – MD

88. Durant 16U – MD

89. Durant 17U – MD

90. East Coast United 2020 Williams 16U – FL

91. East Coast United 2021 Clarke 15U – FL

92. East Coast United 2022 Bence 14U – FL

93. East TN Air 16U – TN

94. East TN Air 17U – TN

95. E.O.T.O. Black 17U – GA

96. E.O.T.O. Gold 17U – GA

97. E.O.T.O. Ice 14U – GA

98. E.O.T.O. Silver 16U – GA

99. E.O.T.O. White 17U – GA

100. EP Lady Elite 17U – LA

101. Fayetteville Stars 15U – NC

102. FBC 2019 Kay 17U – GA

103. FBC 2019 Tate 17U – GA

104. FBC Black JG 16U – GA

105. FBC Blazers Black 2021 16U – GA

106. FBC Blazers Red 17U – GA

107. FBC Blazers Silver 8th 14U – GA

108. FBC BounceNation 2019 Jay 17U – GA

109. FBC BounceNation 2019 Tiff 17U – GA

110. FBC BounceNation 2021 Jay 15U – GA

111. FBC BounceNation 2021 Kemo 15U – GA

112. FBC BounceNation 2023 14U – GA

113. FBC Hoopstars Black 17U – GA

114. FBC Hoopstars Brown 15U – GA

115. FBC Hoopstars Red 17U – GA

116. FBC Mo Youngunz 16U – GA

117. FBC NextUp 2020 16U – GA

118. FBC Playmakers 14U – GA

119. FBC Playmakers 15U – GA

120. FBC Playmakers 16U – GA

121. FBC The Family 2023 14U – TN

122. FBC The Family 2024 14U – TN

123. FBC United Hunt 17U – TN

124. Flight 22 17U – NC

125. Florida Comets 17U – FL

126. Florida Future Elite 17U – FL

127. Florida Lightning 2023 14U – FL

128. Florida Lightning 2024 14U – FL

129. Florida Lightning Prime 17U – FL

130. Focus Elite 17U – GA

131. Foothills Fever 16U – NC

132. GA Pearls 2021 Elite Jones 15U – GA

133. GA Pearls 2021 National Team 16U – GA

134. GA Pearls Jr. National Team 17U – GA

135. GA Pistols East Diamond 17U – GA

136. GA Pistols East Elite 2019 17U – GA

137. Georgia Flames 16U – GA

138. Georgia Pistols Gold 17U – GA

139. Georgia Pistols Gold 2020/21 16U – GA

140. Georgia Sting Dukes 2019 17U – GA

141. Greensboro Lady Gaters 2020 16U – NC

142. Greensboro Lady Gaters 2021 15U – NC

143. Greensboro Lady Gaters Bradford 17U – NC

144. GTA West Monarchs 15U – ON

145. Havoc City Elite 17U – MD

146. Higher Level Sports 17U – VA

147. Hoop Dreams Athletics 15U – NC

148. Hoop Dreams Athletics GA 17U – GA

149. Hoop Dreams Athletics NC 17U – NC

150. Hoop Nation 15U – VA

151. IScore 17U – FL

152. Jacksonville Predators 15U – FL

153. Jacksonville Predators 17U – FL

154. KPA 17U – GA

155. Lady Attack 17U – NC

156. Lady Copperheads 17U – VA

157. Lady Flames Elite Diamond 17U – LA

158. Lady Magic Elite 17U – TN

159. Lady Phoenix Dynasty 17U – NC

160. Lady Prime Marissa Coleman 17U – MD

161. Lady Team Charlotte 17U – NC

162. Lady Team Charlotte 16U – NC

163. Loudoun Flight Showcase 2020 16U – VA

164. Lowcountry Premier Players 15U – SC

165. Lowcountry Premier Players 16U – SC

166. Lowcountry Premier Players 17U – SC

167. Mac Irvin Fire Black 16U – IL

168. Mac Irvin Fire Godfather 17U – IL

169. Mac Irvin Fire Orange 15U – IL

170. Mac Irvin Fire Thompson (13) 14U – IL

171. Mac Irvin Fire Yellow 14U – IL

172. MA Huskies 15U – MA

173. Maine Firecrackers Briggs 17U – ME

174. Maine Firecrackers Clement 16U – ME

175. Markham Prep 17U – ON

176. Maryland Blazers 14U – MD

177. Maryland Blazers 15U – MD

178. Maryland Blazers 16U – MD

179. Maryland Lady Comets Speaks 14U – MD

180. Maryland Lady Tigers 2020 Ayers 16U – MD

181. Maryland Lady Tigers UA 2021 15U – MD

182. Maryland Pride 16U – MD

183. Maryland Pride 17U – MD

184. Maryland’s Finest 2021 15U – MD

185. Maryland’s Finest 2022 14U – MD

186. Matrix Black 17U – VA

187. Matrix Black McConnell 15U – VA

188. Matrix Black Trivisonno 15U – VA

189. Mavs Woodz Elite 17U – AR

190. Mavs Woodz Elite 2020 16U – AR

191. Mavs Woodz Elite 2022 14U – AR

192. MD Lady Hoopmasters 16U – MD

193. MD Lady Mystics 16U – MD

194. Memphis Elite Daniels 16U – TN

195. Memphis Elite Platinum 17U – TN

196. Memphis Elite Stewart 17U – TN

197. MESB Lady Wolfpack 17U – MD

198. Mid Penn Motion 17U – PA

199. Mid Penn Motion 15U – PA

200. Mississauga Monarchs 14U – ON

201. MP Elite Ice 17U – TX

202. NC Attack 16U – NC

203. NC Gems Xpress 15U – NC

204. NC Spartans 2020 16U – NC

205. NC Spartans 2021 15U – NC

206. Nebraska Hoops Elite 17U – NE

207. New England Panthers 15U – MA

208. New England Playmakers 17U – MA

209. New World Elite 17U – MD

210. NEX Elite 17U – MA

211. North Georgia Magic 16U – GA

212. North Shore Blizzard 17U – MA

213. NV Select Black 17U – NV

214. NV Select Grey 15U – NV

215. Ohio Lady Hoopsters Guice 17U – OH

216. One Team One Dream 16U – SC

217. Palmetto 76ers 14U – SC

218. Palmetto 76ers (13) 14U – SC

219. Pax Premier (PXP) 15U – MD

220. Peak Performance Jordan 17U – GA

221. Peak Performance Johnson 17U – GA

222. Peak Performance Miller 17U – GA

223. Peak Performance Price 17U – GA

224. Peak Performance Taylor 16U – GA

225. Philly Pride 17U – PA

226. Piedmont Lady Vipers 2020 16U – NC

227. Piedmont Lady Vipers 2023 14U – NC

228. Power Move 2019 Black 17U – MD

229. Power Move 2020 Black 16U – MD

230. Power Move 2021 Gold 15U – MD

231. Power Move 2022 Black 14U – MD

232. RCFLA Mt. Luxor Rockets 14U – NC

233. Rising Stars 15U – VA

234. RNS Sports 17U – NC

235. Royal Knights 17U – NC

236. Rush Elite 15U – OH

237. SC76ers Black 17U – SC

238. SC76ers Cubs 14U – SC

239. SC76ers Prospects 14U – SC

240. SC76ers Silver 15U – SC

241. SC76ers Sizzle 14U – SC

242. SC76er White 16U – SC

243. SME Black 16U – MS

244. SME Gold 17U – MS

245. SME White 15U – MS

246. South Carolina Future 2019 16U – SC

247. South Carolina Future 2020 15U – SC

248. South Carolina Future NC19 16U – SC

249. South Carolina Stars 16U – SC

250. Stars Elite 2020 Blue 16U – PA

251. Stars Elite 2020 Red 15U – NJ

252. Surry Storm 16U – NC

253. Team 252 14U – NC

254. Team Carolina All Stars 17U – NC

255. Team Carolina All Stars Baxter 16U – NC

256. Team Carolina Hawley 14U – NC

257. *Team Carolina Lester 17U – NC

258. Team Carolina Seymour 15U – NC

259. Team Felton 14U – NC

260. Team F.O.K.U.S. 14U – SC

261. Team Intensity 14U – VA

262. Team Intensity National Under Armour 17U –  VA

263. Team Intensity Premier Under Armour 17U – VA

264. Team Knight 15U – FL

265. Team Knight 16U – FL

266. Team Knight North 17U – FL

267. Team Knight South 17U – FL

268. Team Liberty 17U – MD

269. Team Liberty 2020 15U – MD

270. Team Loaded 8th Grade 14U – VA

271. Team Loaded 703 – Cortez 15U – VA

272. Team Loaded 2019 Davis 17U – VA

273. Team Loaded 2021 Bell 15U – VA

274. Team Loaded 2023 14U – VA

275. Team Loaded Gary 2021 15U – VA

276. Team Loaded VA Black 17U – VA

277. Team Loaded VA Red 17U – VA

278. Team Nite Nite DeShield 15U – GA

279. Team Pennsylvania 17U – PA

280. Team Pennsylvania 14U – PA

281. Team Pennsylvania Evans  16U – PA

282. Team Pennsylvania Garcia 15U – PA

283. Team Pennsylvania Lepley 16U – PA

284. Team Pennsylvania Polly 15U – PA

285. Team Phoenix Busby 16U – NC

286. Team Prymtime 17U – MD

287. Team Rise 16U – VA

288. Team South Carolina Black 17U – SC

289. Team South Carolina Red 17U – SC

290. Team Spirit 2019 17U – OK

291. Tennessee Chosen Few 16U – TN

292. The Lady Jaguars of So Florida 16U – FL

293. The Palmetto Heat 17U – SC

294. The Truth Black 17U – IL

295. The Truth Silver 15U – IL

296. TMP 15U – SC

297. TMP 17U – SC

298. TN Fury 2019 Armes 17U – TN

299. TN Fury 2020 Wyatt 16U – TN

300. TN Lady Trotters Gold 17U – TN

301. TN Lady Trotters Navy 17U – TN

302. TN Starz 16U – TN

303. Top Tier Elite 14U – GA

304. Triangle Lady Knights 17U – NC

305. Tristar HS Girls 16U – NC

306. TYO Lady Neptunes 17U – VA

307. TYO Neptunes Takeover 15U – VA

308. TYO Neptunes Takeover 17U – VA

309. UC Elite 17U – NC

310. Union County Comets 14U – NC

311. Union County Comets 15U – NC

312. Upward Stars 9th Grade 15U – SC

313. Upward Stars 11th Grade 17U – SC

314. VA Lady Storm 17U – VA

315. VB Threat 15U – VA

316. VB Threat 16U – VA

317. Vegas Bulldogs 15U – NV

318. Vegas Bulldogs 17U – NV

319. Virginia Belles 16U – VA

320. Virginia Belles 17U – VA

321. Virginia Hurricanes 16U – VA

322. Virginia Sting 16U – VA

323. Virginia Sting 17U – VA

324. Vogues 16U – VA

325. Vogues 17U – VA

326. Welland NGBA Warriors 15U – ON

327. Winston-Salem Stealers Cox 14U – NC

328. Winston-Salem Stealers Eggers 16U – NC

329. Winston-Salem Stealers Grant 17U – NC

330. Winston-Salem Stealers Rizoti 16U – NC

331. WNC Lady Royals 14U – NC

332. WNC Lady Royals 15U – NC

333. WNC Lady Royals 16U – NC

334. WNC Lady Royals 17U – NC

Join our list!

Subscribe to stay up to date with our latest events and gear!