2018 ASGR League

We are now accepting teams for the fourth annual ASGR Summer League through March 19, 2018 for 17U, 16U, 15U, and 14U teams. This year the league will consist of a 8-game schedule for each team. The first games of league play (At-Large) will take place at the Deep South Classic in Raleigh, NC on April 19-22. All remaining league games will be played at The Big Event in Suwanee, GA on July 22-25. The overall results in your 8 league games will determine your team’s seeding in the Summer Basketball Playoff in Suwanee, GA on July 26-29, 2018. The 2018 ASGR League Champions will be crowned at the Summer Basketball Playoff.

NO UNIFORM PURCHASE REQUIRED

To Join League, Call 813-415-4539 or Email info@asgrbasketball.com

Session 1

Deep South Classic - April 19-22, 2018
1 Team - $975
2 Teams - $950
3 Teams - $925

Session 2

The Big Event Powered by FBC- July 22-25, 2018
1 Team - $600
2 Teams - $475
3 Teams - $425

Session 3 (ASGR & At-Large Teams)

Summer Basketball Playoff - July 26-29, 2018
1 Team - $600
2 Teams - $475
3 Teams - $425

League Standings

17u

Team Name
Wins
Loses
MAVS WOODZ ELITE 17u (AR)
MAVS WOODZ ELITE DUSTIN 17u (AR)
FBC United Hunt 17u (GA)
FBC Black 2019 17u (GA)
FBC BounceNation Jay 2019 17u (GA)
FBC BounceNation Tiff 17U (GA)
FBC HoopStars Black 17u (GA)
FBC HoopStars Select 17u (GA)
FBC Blazers Red 17U (GA)
FBC 2019 Kay 17u (GA)
LADY FLAMES ELITE DIAMOND 17u (LA)
Power Move 2019 17u (MD)
MAINE FIRECRACKERS BRIGGS 17u (ME)
SME Gold 17u (MS)
Stars Elite Red 17u (PA)
Stars Elite 2019 17u (PA)
CY FAIR PREMIER BLACK 17u (TX)
CY FAIR PREMIER BLUE 17u (TX)
TEAM LOADED RED 17u (VA)
TEAM LOADED VA BLACK 17u (VA)
TEAM LOADED DAIVS 2019 17u (VA)

16u

Team Name
Wins
Loses
MAVS WOODZ ELITE CALEB 16u (AR)
FBC Blazers Black 16u (GA)
FBC Playmakers 16u (GA)
FBC RoadRunners Brooks 10th 16u (GA)
FBC 2020 Boscoe 16u (GA)
FBC RED Sophmores 16u (GA)
FBC MO Next Up 16u (GA)
Power Move 2020 16u (MD)
MAINE FIRECREACKERS CLEMENT 16u (ME)
SME Black 16u (MS)
Stars Elite 2020 16u (PA)
BECOME ONE 16u (ONTARIO)
CY FAIR PREMIER WHITE 16u (TX)
TEAM LOADED 2020 BELL 16u (VA)

15u

Team Name
Wins
Loses
MAVS WOODZ EILITE 2021 15u (AR)
FBC BounceNation Dee 15u (GA)
FBC Blazers White 15u (GA)
FBC Playmakers 15u (GA)
FBC Black Johnny 2021 15u (GA)
FBC BounceNation Jay 2021 15u (GA)
FBC HoopStars Brown 2021 15u (GA)
FBC 2021 Frazier 15u (GA)
FBC MO Youngunz 15u (GA)
SME White 15u (MS)
BECOME ONE 2021 15u (ONTARIO)
Stars Elite 2021 15u (PA)
TEAM LAODED DAVIS 2021 15u (VA)
TEAM LOADED GARY 15u (VA)
TEAM LOADED GARY 2021 15u (VA)
TEAM LOADED 703 15u (VA)

14u

Team Name
Wins
Loses
MAVS WOODZ ELITE 2022 14u (AR)
FBC Blazers Blue 14U (GA)
FBC The Family 14u (GA)
FBC RoadRunners Hairston 8th 14u (GA)
FBC BounceNation Futures 14u (GA)
BECOME ONE 2022 14u (ONTARIO)
TEAM LOADED 2023 14u (VA)
TEAM LOADED 8TH GRADE 14u (VA)

Join our list!

Subscribe to stay up to date with our latest events and gear!